Tender for General Construction of Box Culvert Improvement of Irriga...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General Construction of Box Culvert Improvement of Irrigation Facilities Construction of Box Culvert and Allied Works Connecting Nalu Thottinakam Padasekharam and Venneli Padasekharam in Ward no 7 of ... in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Irrig_844234_2 | Ref ID: 142806812). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4660484, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General Construction of Box Culvert Improvement of Irrigation Facilities Construction of Box Culvert and Allied Works Connecting Nalu Thottinakam Padasekharam and Venneli Padasekharam in Ward no 7 of ...

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142806812

Notice Ref. No.: IRR/IA/TR/642/2026_5_1_1/2

Tender Value: ₹ 4660484

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL Construction of Box Culvert Improvement of Irrigation facilities Construction of box culvert and allied works connecting Nalu thottinakam padasekharam and Venneli Padasekharam in ward No 7 of Nedumudi Grama Panchayath of Kuttanad LAC
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE(I and A)||SE, ISC, TVPM||EE, Irr.Div, Alappuzha
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 46, 60, 484
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections