Tender for General auction of state vehicles within the limits of Ma...

The BIHAR GOVERNMENT COLLECTORATE, MADHUBANI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General auction of state vehicles within the limits of Madhubani district as per the orders passed by various courts under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise Act, 2016. in Madhubani, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PR-01031 (EXCISE) 2025-26 | Ref ID: 117767039).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from General auction of state vehicles within the limits of Madhubani district as per the orders passed by various courts under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise Act, 2016. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar General auction of state vehicles within the limits of Madhubani district as per the orders passed by various courts under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise Act, 2016. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: General auction of state vehicles within the limits of Madhubani district as per the orders passed by various courts under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise Act, 2016.

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117767039

Notice Ref. No.: PR-01031 (EXCISE) 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the general auction of state vehicles within the limits of Madhubani district as per the orders passed by various courts under the Bihar Prohibition and Excise Act, 2016. The auction will take place on 30.04.2025 at 11:00 am in Nagar Bhawan, Madhubani, with the possibility of additional auctions until 03.05.2025. Participants must deposit an advance amount by 28.04.2025 and a service charge of 3% of the auction amount upon winning.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections