Tender for General-Apfc Panel Maintenance at Klc Perform Minor Repai...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-Apfc Panel Maintenance at Klc Perform Minor Repairs, Replacing the Damaged Capacitors and Accessories in the Existing Apfc Panel Situated at Plant Room Klc Thiruvananthapuram.-General Electric... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_753030_1 | Ref ID: 116498008). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21186.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-Apfc Panel Maintenance at Klc Perform Minor Repairs, Replacing the Damaged Capacitors and Accessories in the Existing Apfc Panel Situated at Plant Room Klc Thiruvananthapuram.-General Electric...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116498008

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/20998/2023

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21186

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1870

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-APFC Panel Maintenance at KLC Perform Minor Repairs, Replacing the Damaged Capacitors and Accessories in the existing APFC Panel Situated at Plant Room KLC Thiruvananthapuram.-General Electrical Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||AEE Electrical SD KLC TVM
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 06:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 21, 186
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 870

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections