Tender for General-5.5Tr Ductable-Annual Maintenance Contract for 5....

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for General-5.5Tr Ductable-Annual Maintenance Contract for 5.5Tr Ductable Split Package Air Conditioning Units for a Period of One Year from 01/06/2026 to 31/05/2027 at Govt Td Medical College Hospital, V... in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_858328_1 | Ref ID: 144362491). The estimated tender value is ₹ 343884, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8597.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: General-5.5Tr Ductable-Annual Maintenance Contract for 5.5Tr Ductable Split Package Air Conditioning Units for a Period of One Year from 01/06/2026 to 31/05/2027 at Govt Td Medical College Hospital, V...

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144362491

Notice Ref. No.: PWD/BLDG/TR/23045/2025_13_1_1

Tender Value: ₹ 343884

Tender EMD: ₹ 8597

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 760

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GENERAL-5.5TR Ductable-Annual Maintenance Contract for 5.5TR Ductable split package air conditioning units for a period of one year from 01/06/2026 to 31/05/2027 at Govt TD Medical College Hospital, Vandanam Alappuzha-Electrical AC Work
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||Chief Engineer (Buildings)||SE (Electrical)||EE Elect (TVM)||Electrical Subdivision Alappuzha
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical AC Work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 8, 597
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 43, 884
Tender Fee in ₹: 760

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections