Tender for Gene Expert Mtb/Xdr (Pack of 10 Cartridges), Qty: 18

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gene Expert Mtb/Xdr (Pack of 10 Cartridges), Qty: 18 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7728045 | Ref ID: 147304589). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11340.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mutation Detection Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mutation Detection Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gene Expert Mtb/Xdr (Pack of 10 Cartridges), Qty: 18

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147304589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7728045

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11340

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gene Expert MTB/XDR (Pack of 10 Cartridges)
BOQ Title: Mutation Detection Kit
Quantity Required: 18
Start Date: 14-08-2026 6:57 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11340
GeMARPTS Searched: Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags for Packing 50 Kg Food Grain (1 Set = 100 Bags), Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bag Calico- OFB, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Cotton Bandage Cloth Conforming to IS 863, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), FTA Card, Point of C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections