Tender for Gem/2026/B/7954335 Kerala Links

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem/2026/B/7954335 Kerala Links in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 28474 | Ref ID: 147928605).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology/Telecom category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology/Telecom Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Gem/2026/B/7954335 Kerala Links

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147928605

Notice Ref. No.: SR2/NT/S-MISC/DOM/ZA1/26/11907

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Leasing of Multiple Dark Fiber Links Leased for M/S Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Ernet, Ib, Iffco and Nkn Connectivities for a Period of 3 Years under Kochi Jurisdiction
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology/Telecom
Information Technology/Telecom
Organisation Type: Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Type: Open Limited
Document Download End Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM
EMD: 0.00
Tender Fee: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections