Tender for Gem/2025/B/6583552 - Pharmaco Mechanical Thrombectomy Device

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem/2025/B/6583552 - Pharmaco Mechanical Thrombectomy Device in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SCT_811348_1 | Ref ID: 125702389). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Gem/2025/B/6583552 - Pharmaco Mechanical Thrombectomy Device

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125702389

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6583552

Tender Value: ₹ 8000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEM/2025/B/6583552 - PHARMACO MECHANICAL THROMBECTOMY DEVICE
Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology Trivandrum||Hospital Wing SCTIMST||Purchase SCTIMST||Import-Indigenous SCTIMST
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Sep-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 23-Sep-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 80, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections