Tender for Gem/2025/B/6169718-Sutures for Cardiac Ot-

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem/2025/B/6169718-Sutures for Cardiac Ot- in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SCT_797671_1 | Ref ID: 118887871).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Gem/2025/B/6169718-Sutures for Cardiac Ot-

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 19 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118887871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6169718

Tender Value: ₹ 617280

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEM/2025/B/6169718-SUTURES FOR CARDIAC OT
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology Trivandrum||Hospital Wing SCTIMST||Purchase SCTIMST||Import-Indigenous SCTIMST
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: SUTURES FOR CARDIAC OT
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-May-2025 03:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 17, 280
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections