Tender for Gem/2025/B/6112069-Deep Brain Stimulation Implants and Ac...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem/2025/B/6112069-Deep Brain Stimulation Implants and Accessories in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SCT_794368_1 | Ref ID: 117289630).

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables (Hospital / Lab) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Gem/2025/B/6112069-Deep Brain Stimulation Implants and Accessories

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 25 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117289630

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6112069

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEM/2025/B/6112069-Deep Brain Stimulation Implants and Accessories
Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Organisation Chain: Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology Trivandrum||Hospital Wing SCTIMST||Purchase SCTIMST||Import-Indigenous SCTIMST
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables (Hospital / Lab)
Sub Category: -Deep Brain Stimulation Implants AND Accessories
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Apr-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections