Tender for Gem/2025/B/5801981 Dated 10/01/2025 for Supply, Installat...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem/2025/B/5801981 Dated 10/01/2025 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (Upi) Switch Solution for Period of Three (03) Years in Canara Ban... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5801981 | Ref ID: 114038119).

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem/2025/B/5801981 Dated 10/01/2025 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (Upi) Switch Solution for Period of Three (03) Years in Canara Ban... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem/2025/B/5801981 Dated 10/01/2025 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (Upi) Switch Solution for Period of Three (03) Years in Canara Ban... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Gem/2025/B/5801981 Dated 10/01/2025 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (Upi) Switch Solution for Period of Three (03) Years in Canara Ban...

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114038119

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5801981

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEM/2025/B/5801981 dated 10/01/2025 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (UPI) Switch Solution for period of three (03) years in Canara Bank
PubDate : 10-Jan-2025
LastDate : 03-Feb-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections