Tender for Gem Tender for the Work of Operation & Comprehensive Main...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Tender for the Work of Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro- Mechanical Services at Telephone Exchange Transport Nagar, Indore. in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 012 /NIT-GEM/CEE/BSNL-BPL/2025-26 | Ref ID: 131299548).

The tender is published on 02 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Tender for the Work of Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro- Mechanical Services at Telephone Exchange Transport Nagar, Indore. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Tender for the Work of Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro- Mechanical Services at Telephone Exchange Transport Nagar, Indore. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Gem Tender for the Work of Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro- Mechanical Services at Telephone Exchange Transport Nagar, Indore.

Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131299548

Notice Ref. No.: 012 /NIT-GEM/CEE/BSNL-BPL/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEM Tender for the work of Operation & Comprehensive Maintenance of Electro- Mechanical Services at Telephone Exchange Transport Nagar, Indore.
Publish date : 2025-12-01
Tender Submission Date : 2025-12-22 till: 11:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2025-12-22

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections