Tender for Gem Tender for Cleaning Sci Passenger Vessels Owned by a ...

The SHIPPING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Tender for Cleaning Sci Passenger Vessels Owned by a and N Adminstration in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_SCIL_841622_1 | Ref ID: 143343955). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 37080.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Gem Tender for Cleaning Sci Passenger Vessels Owned by a and N Adminstration

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143343955

Notice Ref. No.: KOL/TECH/VESSLE CLEANING/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 37080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GeM Tender for cleaning SCI Passenger Vessels owned by A and N Adminstration and managed by SCI at Kolkata Port. 2026
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Shipping Corporation of India Ltd||Shipping Corp. of India Ltd.-SCI, New Delhi
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 37, 080
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections