Tender for Gem Schedule 1 - Hydraulic Torque Wrench Suitable for App...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Schedule 1 - Hydraulic Torque Wrench Suitable for Application as Per Description in Clause 1.1, Qty: 8 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6958790 | Ref ID: 131377847).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Torque Wrench Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Gem Schedule 1 - Hydraulic Torque Wrench Suitable for Application as Per Description in Clause 1.1, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131377847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6958790

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gem Schedule 1 - HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH SUITABLE FOR APPLICATION AS PER DESCRIPTION IN CLAUSE 1.1 O, Gem Schedule 2 - POWER PACK FOR HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH AS PER DESCIPTION IN CLAUSE 1.2 OF ANNEXURE, Gem Shedule 3 - HYDRAULIC HOSE PIPES SUITABLE FOR USE WITH ITEMS AT SL. NO. 01 & 02 AND AS PER DESCRIP, Gem Shedule 4 - SPARE SET OF SEALS AND OTHER RECOMMENDED SPARES FOR HYDRAULIC TORQUE WRENCH AT SL. NO, Gem Schedule 5 - SPARE SET OF SEALS AND OTHER RECOMMENDED SPARES FOR POWER PACK AT SL. NO. 02 AS PER C
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 03-12-2025 10:46 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 12:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections