Tender for Gem Rfp for Functional Consultant for Development of Oper...

The INDIAN BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Rfp for Functional Consultant for Development of Operational Resilience Framework Including Business Resilience, Technology Resilience, Cyber Resilience and Third Party Resilience (Gem Bid Ref. No... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118123718).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Rfp for Functional Consultant for Development of Operational Resilience Framework Including Business Resilience, Technology Resilience, Cyber Resilience and Third Party Resilience (Gem Bid Ref. No... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Rfp for Functional Consultant for Development of Operational Resilience Framework Including Business Resilience, Technology Resilience, Cyber Resilience and Third Party Resilience (Gem Bid Ref. No... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Gem Rfp for Functional Consultant for Development of Operational Resilience Framework Including Business Resilience, Technology Resilience, Cyber Resilience and Third Party Resilience (Gem Bid Ref. No...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118123718

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEM RFP for Functional Consultant for Development of Operational Resilience Framework including Business Resilience, Technology Resilience, Cyber Resilience and Third Party Resilience (GeM Bid Ref. No. GEM/2025/B/6164900 dated 23/04/2025)
Title : GEM RFP for Functional Consultant for Development of Operational Resilience Framework including Business Resilience, Technology Resilience, Cyber Resilience and Third Party Resilience (GeM Bid Ref. No. GEM/2025/B/6164900 dated 23/04/2025)
Last Date of Submission : 2025-05-30
Information Technology Department

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections