Tender for GEM- CC/BMH/210/L/2425/613 Fabrication & erection of Deck...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GEM- CC/BMH/210/L/2425/613 Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in Suphala Baggin... in Mumbai City, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5778490 | Ref ID: 112638808).

The tender is published on 03 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GEM- CC/BMH/210/L/2425/613 Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in Suphala Baggin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GEM- CC/BMH/210/L/2425/613 Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in Suphala Baggin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: GEM- CC/BMH/210/L/2425/613 Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in Suphala Baggin...

Posting Date: 03 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112638808

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5778490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GEM- CC/BMH/210/L/2425/613 Fabrication & erection of Decking plate, conveyor stringers, and hopper discharge chutes, transfer pipes & its related structures of various Conveyor Belts in Suphala Bagging, Urea bagging, ANP bagging & Material Handling Plant in RCF Trombay Unit, Mumbai.
Tender_Type : Open
Department : Trombay Tenders
Category : Services

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections