Tender for Gem Bid Ref No: Gem/2025/B/6254995 Dated 20/05/2025 for S...

The CANARA BANK, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Bid Ref No: Gem/2025/B/6254995 Dated 20/05/2025 for Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (Upi) Switch Sol... in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6254995 | Ref ID: 119546495).

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Bid Ref No: Gem/2025/B/6254995 Dated 20/05/2025 for Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (Upi) Switch Sol... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Bid Ref No: Gem/2025/B/6254995 Dated 20/05/2025 for Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (Upi) Switch Sol... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Gem Bid Ref No: Gem/2025/B/6254995 Dated 20/05/2025 for Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (Upi) Switch Sol...

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119546495

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6254995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GeM Bid ref No: GEM/2025/B/6254995 Dated 20/05/2025 for Selection of Service Provider for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Migration and Maintenance of Unified Payments Interface (UPI) Switch Solution for a period of three (03) years in Canara Bank
PubDate : 20-May-2025
LastDate : 12-Jun-2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections