Tender for Gem Bid Number: Gem/2025/B/6288512 Dated 29.05.2025 for M...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Bid Number: Gem/2025/B/6288512 Dated 29.05.2025 for Magnetic Level Indicator in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6288512 Dated 29.05.2025 for Magnetic Level indicator | Ref ID: 120102323).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Bid Number: Gem/2025/B/6288512 Dated 29.05.2025 for Magnetic Level Indicator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Bid Number: Gem/2025/B/6288512 Dated 29.05.2025 for Magnetic Level Indicator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Gem Bid Number: Gem/2025/B/6288512 Dated 29.05.2025 for Magnetic Level Indicator

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120102323

Notice Ref. No.: GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6288512 Dated 29.05.2025 for Magnetic Level indicator

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GeM Bid Number: GEM/2025/B/6288512 Dated 29.05.2025 for Magnetic Level indicator
TENDER VALUE: -
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 09-06-2025 04:59:52 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 09-06-2025 05:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 09-06-2025 05:30:52 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections