Tender for Gem Bid no Gem/2026/B/7220207 Published for Supply, Insta...

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LIMITED (REC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Bid no Gem/2026/B/7220207 Published for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Commissioning, O and M Support of Saas Based Hrms Solution for Rec Limited Including Payroll and Integration with Exis... in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RECL_829847_1 | Ref ID: 136161690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Gem Bid no Gem/2026/B/7220207 Published for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Commissioning, O and M Support of Saas Based Hrms Solution for Rec Limited Including Payroll and Integration with Exis...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136161690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7220207

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GeM bid No GEM/2026/B/7220207 published for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Commissioning, O and M support of SaaS based HRMS solution for REC Limited including payroll and Integration with existing ERP solution.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Rural Electrification Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1703
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections