Tender for Gem Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7220207 Dated 19.02.2026 for Suppl...

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LIMITED (REC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7220207 Dated 19.02.2026 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Commissioning, O&M Support of Saas Based Hrms Solution for Rec Limited Including Payroll and Integration With.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 136161015).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7220207 Dated 19.02.2026 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Commissioning, O&M Support of Saas Based Hrms Solution for Rec Limited Including Payroll and Integration With.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7220207 Dated 19.02.2026 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Commissioning, O&M Support of Saas Based Hrms Solution for Rec Limited Including Payroll and Integration With.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Gem Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7220207 Dated 19.02.2026 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Commissioning, O&M Support of Saas Based Hrms Solution for Rec Limited Including Payroll and Integration With....

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136161015

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gem Bid No: Gem/2026/B/7220207 Dated 19.02.2026 for Supply, Installation, Implementation, Commissioning, O&M Support of Saas Based Hrms Solution for Rec Limited Including Payroll and Integration with Existing Erp Solution.Corrigendum if any N/Apublished Date19-02-2026Last Date of Tender Submissionmar 06 2026 Upto 3:00 Pmdepartment Rural Electrification Corporation Limiteddownload Website Www.Recindia.Nic.In
Published Date: 19-02-2026
Last Date of Tender Submission: Mar 06 2026 Upto 3:00 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections