Tender for Gem Bid No: Gem/2025/B/5932534 Published for the Supply o...

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LIMITED (REC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gem Bid No: Gem/2025/B/5932534 Published for the Supply of Additional Microsoft Sharepoint Cloud Storage Subscriptioncorrigendum if any N/Apublished Date13-02-2025Last Date of Tender Submissionfeb 24.... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 114721942).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gem Bid No: Gem/2025/B/5932534 Published for the Supply of Additional Microsoft Sharepoint Cloud Storage Subscriptioncorrigendum if any N/Apublished Date13-02-2025Last Date of Tender Submissionfeb 24.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gem Bid No: Gem/2025/B/5932534 Published for the Supply of Additional Microsoft Sharepoint Cloud Storage Subscriptioncorrigendum if any N/Apublished Date13-02-2025Last Date of Tender Submissionfeb 24.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Gem Bid No: Gem/2025/B/5932534 Published for the Supply of Additional Microsoft Sharepoint Cloud Storage Subscriptioncorrigendum if any N/Apublished Date13-02-2025Last Date of Tender Submissionfeb 24....

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114721942

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gem Bid No: Gem/2025/B/5932534 Published for the Supply of Additional Microsoft Sharepoint Cloud Storage Subscriptioncorrigendum if any N/Apublished Date13-02-2025Last Date of Tender Submissionfeb 24 2025 Upto 4:00 Pmdepartment Rural Electrification Corporation Limiteddownload Website Www.Recindia.Nic.In
Published Date: 13-02-2025
Last Date of Tender Submission: Feb 24 2025 Upto 4:00 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections