Tender for Gel Loading Buffer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gel Loading Buffer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6391684 | Ref ID: 122013491). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reagents for Microbiology, EDTA disodium salt Inoculating Loop Brain Heart Infusion Broth category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reagents for Microbiology, EDTA disodium salt Inoculating Loop Brain Heart Infusion Broth Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Gel Loading Buffer, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122013491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6391684

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Reagents for Microbiology, EDTA disodium salt Inoculating Loop Brain Heart Infusion Broth
Item Title: Gel Loading Buffer
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-07-2025 11:55 AM
End Date: 23-07-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1400
BOQ Title: Reagents for Microbiology
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CLED Agar AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder, Mac Conkey Agar, Pseudomonas Selective Agar (CFC Agar), Cetrimide Agar, Mueller Hinton Agar, Coliform Agar, Eosin Methylene Blue Agar, Gelatin Agar, Nutrient Agar, Sabroud Dextrose Agar Searched String: tryptic soy broth Tryptic Soya Broth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections