Tender for Gel Imaging and Documentation System with 02 years of war...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gel Imaging and Documentation System with 02 years of warranty and UPS as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6767638 | Ref ID: 128594996). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gel Imaging and Documentation System, Gel Documentation System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gel Imaging and Documentation System, Gel Documentation System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Gel Imaging and Documentation System with 02 years of warranty and UPS as per technical specification, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 12 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128594996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6767638

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Gel Imaging and Documentation System, Gel Documentation System
BOQ Title: Gel Imaging and Documentation System, Gel Documentation System
Item Title: Gel Imaging and Documentation System with 02 years of warranty and UPS as per technical specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 21-10-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 12-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: Gel Imaging and Documentation System
GeMARPTS Searched: Gel Documentation System, 3D Laser Scanning and imaging system (Forensic Use), FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), 3D Laser Scanning and Imaging System as per MHA QRs, Forensic Imaging and write blocking Device, Emer...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections