Tender for Gel exercise ball medium, Qty: 240 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gel exercise ball medium, Qty: 240 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849670 | Ref ID: 146689344). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 176.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 244, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 244, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Gel exercise ball medium, Qty: 240 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146689344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 176

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 244, Walking Stick (Adjustable Height)
Item Title: Gel exercise ball medium
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 9:11 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 176
BOQ Title: rd 244
GeMARPTS Searched: adult File/Folder (V3), Manikin for Basic Life Support Training, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage Searched String: medial arch support paediatric Wrist and Forearm Splints (V2) Searched String: Gel exercise ball- medium Medicine Ball, Swiss Gym Ball, Abdominal Exercise Machine (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections