Tender for Gel Documentation system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gel Documentation system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7846670 | Ref ID: 146119697). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Laboratory Equipment, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM Gel Documentation System Fourier Transform Infra Red (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Laboratory Equipment, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM Gel Documentation System Fourier Transform Infra Red (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Gel Documentation system, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146119697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7846670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gel Documentation system
BOQ Title: SITC of Laboratory Equipment, FORENSIC MOBILE MULTI SPECTRAL IMAGING SYSTEM Gel Documentation System Fourier Transform Infra Red (...
Item Title: Gel Documentation system
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 9:13 AM
End Date: 19-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: SITC of Laboratory Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: FTIR ATR FTIR MID and NEAR IR DUAL RANGE WITH ATR, Fourier Transform Infra Red (FTIR) Spectrometer, FTIR Technology based Milk Analyser, Atropine Ophthalmic Solution, Electronic Milk Analyser and adulteration detection equipment, Atropine, Atrazine Wettable Powder (V2) Conforming To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections