Tender for Gearless Hand Operated Pulling and Lifting Machine (Tirfo...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gearless Hand Operated Pulling and Lifting Machine (Tirfor) Capacity Lifting 1.6 Tone, Pulling Capacity 2.6 Tone with Standard Wire Rope with 20 Metre Length, Rope of 12 Mm Dia. Fitted with D Shackle... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33265628 | Ref ID: 145341274).

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Gearless Hand Operated Pulling and Lifting Machine (Tirfor) Capacity Lifting 1.6 Tone, Pulling Capacity 2.6 Tone with Standard Wire Rope with 20 Metre Length, Rope of 12 Mm Dia. Fitted with D Shackle...

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145341274

Notice Ref. No.: 33265628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gearless hand operated Pulling and lifting machine (TIRFOR) capacity lifting 1.6 tone, pulling capacity 2.6 tone with Standard wire rope with 20 metre length, Rope of 12 mm dia. fitted with D Shackle at one end and tapered & fused at the other end along with telescopic Operating handle as per RDSO Spec. TI/SPC/OHE/TOOLPL/0992 or latest.
Gearless hand operated Pulling and lifting machine (TIRFOR) capacity lifting 1.6 tone, pu lling capacity 2.6 tone with Standard wire rope with 20 metre length, Rope of 12 mm dia. fitted with D Shackle at one end and tapered & fused at the other end along with telescopic Operating handle as per RDSO Spec. TI/SPC/OHE/TOOLPL/0992 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of d elivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 10:43 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 24000.00

Consignee
SSE/TRD/BANE, NWR Rajasthan 15.00 Numbers
SSE/TRD/BME, NWR Rajasthan 8.00 Numbers
SSE/TRD/NOK, NWR Rajasthan 9.00 Numbers
SSE/TRD/OSN, NWR Rajasthan 15.00 Numbers
SSE/TRD/PMY, NWR Rajasthan 8.00 Numbers
SSE/TRD/SMR, NWR Rajasthan 13.00 Numbers
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections