Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Gearless Hand Operated Pulling and Lifting Machine (Tirfor) Capacity Lifting 1.6 Tone Pulling Capacity 2.6 Tone Length of Telescopic Handle 65/108 Cm (App.) with Standard Wire Rope 20 Meter (Dia-11.30...
Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026
Deadline: 06 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139702898
Notice Ref. No.: 99265337
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Gearless hand operated Pulling and lifting machine (TIRFOR) capacity lifting 1.6 tone pulling capacity 2.6 Tone length of telescopic handle 65/108 cm (app.) with Standard wire rope 20 Meter (Dia-11.30mm) as per RDSO Specification No. TI/SPC/OHE/TOOLPL/0991 Rev-1, STR:TI/STR/007 Revision-2.
Gearless hand operated Pulling and lifting machine (TIRFOR) capacity lifting 1.6 tone pulling capacity 2.6 Tone length of telescopic handle 65/108 cm (app.) with Standard wire rope 20 Meter (Dia-11.3 0mm) as per RDSO Specification No. TI/SPC/OHE/TOOLPL/0991 Rev-1, STR:TI/STR/007 Revision-2. [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 99
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/04/2026 11:33 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE TRD Store Kota, WCR Rajasthan 8.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections