Tender for Gearbox without motor, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gearbox without motor, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7216148 | Ref ID: 135914039).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nfccu Ta 26 Fgc Soot Blower Spares, Hot Air Blower (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nfccu Ta 26 Fgc Soot Blower Spares, Hot Air Blower (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gearbox without motor, Qty: 7 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135914039

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7216148

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gearbox without motor
BOQ Title: Nfccu Ta 26 Fgc Soot Blower Spares, Hot Air Blower (BHEL)
Item Title: Gearbox without motor
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 16-02-2026 11:15 AM
End Date: 26-02-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: NFCCU TA 26 FGC SOOT BLOWER SPARES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections