Tender for Gear Train, Age Group 8 year above Description Gear is a ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gear Train, Age Group 8 year above Description Gear is a rotating machine part having cut teeth or cogs, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6876079 | Ref ID: 130019895).

The tender is published on 13 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Development of Science Park at Kota Mil Stn, LCR Meter Outdoor Slide (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Development of Science Park at Kota Mil Stn, LCR Meter Outdoor Slide (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Gear Train, Age Group 8 year above Description Gear is a rotating machine part having cut teeth or cogs, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 13 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130019895

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6876079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Age Group 8 year above Description Gear is a rotating machine part having cut teeth or cogs
BOQ Title: Development of Science Park at Kota Mil Stn, LCR Meter Outdoor Slide (V2)
Item Title: Gear Train
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 11:18 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Development of Science Park at Kota Mil Stn
GeMARPTS Searched: Table, General Operating Table, Dressing Table, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 8126 (V2) Searched String: Molecular Structure Carbon Molecular Sieves, Anatomy Structure Model (V2), Molecular Grade Water, Modular Tensile Structure, Molecular Diagnostic Extraction Kits, PVC COATED CANOPY TEN...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections