Tender for Gear Position Switch Pin, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gear Position Switch Pin, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7526641 | Ref ID: 141077951).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gear sector 31T, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gear sector 31T, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Gear Position Switch Pin, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141077951

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7526641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 7661999
BOQ Title: Gear sector 31T, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406
Item Title: Gear Position Switch Pin
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-05-2026 4:49 PM
End Date: 23-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Gear sector 31T
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gear Sector 31T Gear Shaper, All in One PC (V2), Gear couplings, Hydraulic Gear Pump, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Gear Hobbing Machine, Helical Gear Box (V2), Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections