Tender for Gear Coupling for Innocenti Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gear Coupling for Innocenti Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7037184 | Ref ID: 132607849).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Couplings, Flexible Jaw Coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Couplings, Flexible Jaw Coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Gear Coupling for Innocenti Machine, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132607849

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7037184

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GEAR COUPLING MODEL M 65
BOQ Title: Couplings, Flexible Jaw Coupling
Item Title: Gear Coupling for Innocenti Machine
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-12-2025 5:05 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Couplings
GeMARPTS Searched: Gear couplings, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Resilient Couplings, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Flexible Jaw Coupling, Fire Hoses with ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections