Tender for Gear Case Assly Kit,

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gear Case Assly Kit, in Mailgaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10254538 | Ref ID: 114276008).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Gear Case Assly Kit,

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114276008

Notice Ref. No.: 10254538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gear Case Assly Kit, consisting of 08(eight) items to DLW Pt No.17453793 and Drg.No K- 1745012, Alt-'e' as below : Qty. in per set) (1)Gear case upper march to EMD Pt.No. 40076186, Alt-'b' &DLW Pt.No.17250572, Qty-01 No. (2)Gear case assly. Lower March to EMD Pt No.40076352, Alt-'d' & DLW Pt.No. 17020761, Qty-01 No. (3)Screw 3/8"- 16 HS cap to EMD Pt.No.138245, Alt-C & DLW Pt. No. 19150672, Qty. 14 Nos. (4)Vent cap gear case to EMD Pt.No40058 896 & DLW Pt. No.17981293, Qty-01 No. (5)Decal Oil fill to EMD Pt.No40086807 &DLW Pt No.17941449, Qty.-01 No. (6)Bolt 1-1/8-7 Hex to EMD Pt.No4003789 9, Alt-'B5' & DLW Pt No. 19980152, Qty-10 Nos. (7)Washer special to EMD Pt.No40087021 & DLW Pt No. 19394603, Qty-10 Nos. (8)Filter breather GC to EMD P t.No40059296 & DLW Pt No. 17453288, Qty-01 No. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 10
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2025 16:16 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : BLW
Closing Date Time : 24/02/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 94380.00

Consignee
NGC DEPOT, NFR Assam 30.00 Set
SGUJ DIESEL DEPOT, NFR West Bengal 30.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2201066 - GEAR CASE ASM Kit (CONSISTING 8-ITEMS) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections