Tender for Gear Box Internal Pinion

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gear Box Internal Pinion in Jamalpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55265031 | Ref ID: 133262363).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Gear Box Internal Pinion

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133262363

Notice Ref. No.: 55265031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gear box internal Pinion set suitable for radial drill machine no.- 10681 of BLC/SF as per sket ch no.:- (1). 03(A)/MTS/09, Dated- 11/12/2025, Qty. - 01 no. (2). 03(B)/MTS/09, Dated- 11/12/2025, Qty. - 01 no. (3). 03(C)/MTS/09, Dated- 11/12/2025, Qty. - 01 no. (4). 03(D)/MTS/09, Dated- 11/12/2025, Qty. - 01 no. (5). 03(E)/MTS/09, Dated- 11/12/2025, Qty. - 01 no. (6). 03(F)/MTS/09, Dated- 11/12/2025, Qty. - 01 no. Mat erial specification and hardness is as per attached sketch. (Note: - Attached sketch is only for cost estimatio n purpose. Material should be supplied as per sample (collected from consignee)). Qty.- 01 set ( One set co nsist of Sl. No. 1 to 6, total no. of items- 6 nos.). Note:-following Test certificates from NABL or Central Gove rnment approved laboratories shall be furnished along with the inspection certificate at the time of supply of material in original copy:- 1. Ultrasonic test of material. 2. Material test (Mech. + Chemical) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 55
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2026 13:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/01/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/MTS/JMP, ER Bihar 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections