Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Geafu-62/2026-27 Comprehensive Maintenance Internal Fitting/Fixture such as Light Fitting Switches / Sockets/Mcb Dbs (Spn/Tpn) Including Point Wiring/Submain Wiring/Service Connection Etc Alongwith Ce...
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147106699
Notice Ref. No.: GEAFU-62/2026-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 70000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Geafu-62/2026-27 Comprehensive Maintenance Internal Fitting/Fixture such as Light Fitting Switches / Sockets/Mcb Dbs (Spn/Tpn) Including Point Wiring/Submain Wiring/Service Connection Etc Alongwith Certain Misc E/M Works at 901 Su Af Stn Nathatop
COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE INTERNAL FITTING/FIXTURE SUCH AS LIGHT FITTING SWITCHES / SOCKETS/MCB DBs (SPN/TPN) INCLUDING POINT WIRING/SUBMAIN WIRING/SERVICE CONNECTION ETC ALONGWITH CERTAIN MISC E/M WORKS AT 901 SU AF STN NATHATOP
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES||GE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 70, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections