Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Andhra Pradesh
Summary: Gdr- Ru & Ru - Gy Section : Ctr(P) Main Line- 4.80Kms, Ctr(P) Loop Lines - 3.943Kms, Trr(P) - 15.351Kms & Tsr(P) - 22.733Kms, Tbr ( Plain Track) - 3.8Kms, Tbr ( P&C) - 15Sets, Tfr (All Fittings) -30.4...
Posting Date: 26 Jul 2025
Deadline: 19 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123394584
Notice Ref. No.: Engg-GTL-South-1889
Tender Value: ₹ 65944290.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 479700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
GDR- RU & RU - GY Section : CTR(P) Main Line- 4.80kms, CTR(P) Loop Lines - 3.943Kms, TRR(P) - 15.351Kms & TSR(P) - 22.733Kms, TBR ( Plain Track) - 3.8Kms, TBR ( P&C) - 15Sets, TFR (All Fittings) -30.433Kms & TWSEJ - 64 sets under ADEN/RJP Sub-Division ( PB - 2025-26 Sanctions) & Development of PQRS Depot at Nandalur.
Loading of tongue rail, stock rail, switch assembly and crossings of any section and length, SEJ, Glued joint etc. with / without P.Way ï¬ttings and fastenings, in Wagon / Truck / trailer including lead up to 250 metre and lift up to 5 metre. In Wagon where mechanical handling is possible and traffic block is not required or in Truck/trailer. 2 173013 456.61 MT 105.78 48300.21 AT Par 48300.21
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 65944290.56
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRACK
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/07/2025 09:54
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/08/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/08/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 479700.00
Notice Documents
TrackWorks-SpecialConditions.pdf
EarthWork-SpecialConditions.pdf
SpecialconditionsforCessWork.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections