Tender for Gd/4 Procurement of it Equipment's for Spmu under Mpower

The MEGHALAYA STATE HOUSING FINANCING COOPERATIVE SOCIETY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gd/4 Procurement of it Equipment's for Spmu under Mpower in Shillong, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GD-4 | Ref ID: 121698824).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gd/4 Procurement of it Equipment's for Spmu under Mpower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gd/4 Procurement of it Equipment's for Spmu under Mpower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Gd/4 Procurement of it Equipment's for Spmu under Mpower

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121698824

Notice Ref. No.: GD-4

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GD/4 Procurement of IT equipment's for SPMU under MPOWER
Notice Type : Invitation for Bids
Project Title : Meghalaya Multisectoral Project for Adolescent Wellbeing, Empowerment and Resilience (MPOWER) - P507066
Notice No : OP00365929
Language of Notice : English
Published Date : June 26, 2025
Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jul 01, 2025 04:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections