Tender for Gcu Iver 12, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gcu Iver 12, Qty: 1 in Bidar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911540 | Ref ID: 147145598).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pendant control station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pendant control station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Gcu Iver 12, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147145598

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911540

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GCU IVER 12
BOQ Title: Pendant control station
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-08-2026 9:30 AM
End Date: 24-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Carbendazim 12% + Mancozeb 63% WS (Water Soluble), Cleaning Duster (V3), Emamectin 3% + Thiamethoxam 12% Water Soluble Granule(V2), Tent Glacier 10 -12 Men Complete (Textile Decking) (Defence), Surgical Sutures, Ivermectin Tablets for NCVBDCP, Ivermectin Tablet, Vacuum Oven, 12 Watt White-LED Based ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections