Tender for GCS Ground Control Station Processor STM32 Cortex M7, Qty...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for GCS Ground Control Station Processor STM32 Cortex M7, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Anjaw, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7250846 | Ref ID: 136610003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 9 Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 9 Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: GCS Ground Control Station Processor STM32 Cortex M7, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136610003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7250846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GCS Ground Control Station Processor STM32 Cortex M7
BOQ Title: Procurement of 9 Items, Audio Amplifier (V3) (under BIS Scheme - II)
Item Title: GCS Ground Control Station Processor STM32 Cortex M7
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-02-2026 9:24 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 9 ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GPS Position Accuracy 2.5m(CEP) Electronic Weighing Scales, Orbital Shaker (FSSAI), Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) Searched String: Gimbal Camera Sensor Size 1/2.3 Shovel Belcha as per IS 274 (Part 1, Part 2 and Part 3), Pneumatic impact wrenches, Elastomer Insulated, Unkinkable Flexi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections