Tender for Gbox Ins Kit 2906906100, As Per Attached Item Specificati...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gbox Ins Kit 2906906100, As Per Attached Item Specification Document, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6078928 | Ref ID: 116805018).

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Air compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Air compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Gbox Ins Kit 2906906100, As Per Attached Item Specification Document, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116805018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6078928

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Spares for Air compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor
BOQ Title: Spares for Air compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor
Item Title: Gbox Ins Kit 2906906100
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-03-2025 5:00 PM
End Date: 05-04-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Air compressor
GeMARPTS Searched: Dental Air Compressor, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL), Element Filter Compressor, Zero Air generator with compressor, plasma air cutting machine, OEM Spares for Automobiles, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Centrif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections