Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Gauges for 6Fra6068 Traction Motor. Materia
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147367611
Notice Ref. No.: 44255168B
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 2960.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Set of Master Setting Ring Gauges for Zero Setting of Bore Gauges for 6Fra606 8 Traction Motor. Material as Per is 7018 Part 1-1983/Is748- 1990 and General Tolerance as P Er Is3485. One Set Consists of 8 Master Gauge having Internal Dia Of:- (I) 320 Mm. (Ii) 306 Mm. (Iii ) 215 Mm. (Iv) 206 Mm. (V) 185 Mm. (Vi) 180 Mm. (Vii) 106 Mm. (Viii) 101 Mm. Tolerance (+/- 0.002 Mm). Qty-One No. of each Size. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/08/2026 12:48 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 2960.00
Consignee
SR. SECTION
ENGINEER/TRS/GHAZIABAD, NR
Uttar Pradesh 1.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections