Tender for Gateway, Enterprise Gateway Cloud Controller Appliance, Q...

The DISTRICT AND SESSIONS JUDGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gateway, Enterprise Gateway Cloud Controller Appliance, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7332965 | Ref ID: 137398163).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Wi Fi Networking for Campus Buildings, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Wi Fi Networking for Campus Buildings, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Gateway, Enterprise Gateway Cloud Controller Appliance, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137398163

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7332965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enterprise Gateway Cloud Controller Appliance
BOQ Title: Wi Fi Networking for Campus Buildings, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Layer 3 - Access Switch Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: Gateway
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 08-03-2026 10:11 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Wi Fi Networking for Campus Buildings
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wi-Fi 6 Wi-fi/Wireless Router Searched String: Managed PoE Switch Layer 3 - Access Switch Searched String: Aggregation Switch Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Searched String: Enterprise Gateway / Cloud Controller Appliance Network Access Control Searched String: Network Racks Networking ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections