Tender for Gate Vault Iron Frame, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gate Vault Iron Frame, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Pauri Garhwal, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7689209 | Ref ID: 144164192). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 73200.

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of SOT and BOC at Kotdwara, Battle Rope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of SOT and BOC at Kotdwara, Battle Rope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Gate Vault Iron Frame, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144164192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7689209

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 73200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gate Vault Iron Frame
BOQ Title: Upgradation of SOT and BOC at Kotdwara, Battle Rope
Item Title: Gate Vault Iron Frame
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-06-2026 8:20 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 73200
BOQ Title: Upgradation of SOT and BOC at Kotdwara
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool kit for Locks and Hardware – Aligarh - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Tool Kit for Football and Volleyball – Meerut - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Set of Shirt and Trousers- KRCL, Wooden Podium, Grouts for Filling of Joints of Tiles and Stones conforming to IS 1719...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections