Tender for Gate Valve Brass, Qty: 68 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gate Valve Brass, Qty: 68 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6563030 | Ref ID: 125438858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61300.

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Qtr ending Jun and Sep 2025 min max bid No 5, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Qtr ending Jun and Sep 2025 min max bid No 5, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Gate Valve Brass, Qty: 68 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125438858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6563030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gate Valve Brass 20mm
BOQ Title: Qtr ending Jun and Sep 2025 min max bid No 5, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3)
Item Title: Gate Valve Brass
Item Quantity: 68
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-08-2025 12:00 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 61300
BOQ Title: Qtr ending Jun and Sep 2025 min max bid No 5
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Water testing Kit Digital Water Quality Testers/Analyzers (Jal Jeevan Mission), water baths, Photometer / Colorimeter for Water Testing, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Environmental Chamber, ELISA Testing Kits, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Ready Made Water Analysis Test Kit, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections