Tender for Gate Server Cum Fire Wall Equipment with User Authenticat...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gate Server Cum Fire Wall Equipment with User Authentication Facility with Data Log Facility, Wirele, Qty: 35 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6352768 | Ref ID: 122553490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20935.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Gate Server Cum Fire Wall Equipment with User Authentication Facility with Data Log Facility, Wirele, Qty: 35

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122553490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6352768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20935

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GATE SERVER CUM FIRE WALL EQUIPMENT WITH USER AUTHENTICATION FACILITY WITH DATA LOG FACILITY, wireless indoor access point as per attached specification, POE LAN switch as per attached specification
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 19-06-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 21-07-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20935
GeMARPTS Searched: Router

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections