Tender for Gate Operation of Mudgal High Level Barrage Tq Pathri Dis...

The COMMAND AREA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (CADA), GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gate Operation of Mudgal High Level Barrage Tq Pathri Dist Parbhani in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCCA_1259293_1 | Ref ID: 132062839).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gate Operation of Mudgal High Level Barrage Tq Pathri Dist Parbhani

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132062839

Notice Ref. No.: tender Notice 3/6 of 2025 26

Tender Value: ₹ 1660978

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gate operation of Mudgal High Level Barrage Tq pathri dist parbhani
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: CE and CA CADA Aurangabad||SE and Admin CADA Aurangabad||EE Jayakwadi Irrigation Division No. 2 Parbhani
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 16, 60, 978

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections