Tender for Gate Installation, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gate Installation, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6846290 | Ref ID: 129316462).

The tender is published on 01 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tin Shed, Conductive Film category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tin Shed, Conductive Film Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Gate Installation, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 01 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129316462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6846290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gate installation involves setting up a secure and durable entry system for residential commercial or industrial premises. The process includes preparing the site installing sturdy gate posts or supports and fitting the gate whether its made of metal wood or composite materials for smooth operation and proper alignment. Designed to enhance security and accessibility a well installed gate also adds to the propertys aesthetic appeal. Professional installation ensures stability longevity and reliable performance under all weather conditions.
BOQ Title: Tin Shed, Conductive Film
Item Title: Gate Installation
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-11-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: TIN SHED
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tin Shed Structure green sheet Target Face - Shooting, Rubberised Fabrics and Ground Sheet - JSS Standard - MK XII, Conductive Film, Light Weight Ground Sheet (TPO Coated) Searched String: Gate Aluminium PVC Sliding Gate, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections