Tender for Gasketed Plate Heat Exchanger, Qty: 2

The URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gasketed Plate Heat Exchanger, Qty: 2 in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643006 | Ref ID: 143089303). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22920.

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Gasketed Plate Heat Exchanger, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143089303

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643006

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22920

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

GASKETED PLATE HEAT EXCHANGER
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 10-06-2026 11:21 AM
End Date: 30-06-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22920
GeMARPTS Searched: Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL), Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ), Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System (V2), Bacterial / Viral Filters (V2), Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections