Tender for Gasket Rubber Rectangular, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gasket Rubber Rectangular, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7444426 | Ref ID: 139595339).

The tender is published on 16 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Gasket Rubber Rectangular, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139595339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7444426

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GASKET RUBBER RECTANGULAR
BOQ Title: As per Bid, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Gasket Rubber Rectangular
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-04-2026 7:30 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: As per Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: IS:11149, Grooved gasket, Metal Jacketed Gasket, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Gasket sealing Compound Searched String: PACKING RING Packing Strip, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Backing Ring, Tennikoit Ring, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Basketball Ring, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections