Tender for Gasket Canopy Door, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gasket Canopy Door, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6703090 | Ref ID: 126696798).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Unbrandedboq, Vehicle Lift category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Unbrandedboq, Vehicle Lift Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Gasket Canopy Door, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 30 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126696798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6703090

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/MPV
BOQ Title: Unbrandedboq, Vehicle Lift
Item Title: Gasket Canopy Door
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-09-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 30-09-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: UNBRANDEDBOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Gasket Canopy Door Induction Canopy light, Gasket (BHEL), Shielding Gasket, Curtains (V2), Grooved gasket, PVC COATED CANOPY TENT STRUCTURE, door mats, Laboratory Refrigerator, Sliding door, Wooden Shelf / Case / Rack / Credenza / Modular Storage (V2) Searched String: Pipe Assembly ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections