Tender for Gas Range Single Burner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gas Range Single Burner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6108155 | Ref ID: 119309796).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Kitchen and Misc Items, Dough Kneader (V1) Meat Mincer Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Kitchen and Misc Items, Dough Kneader (V1) Meat Mincer Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Gas Range Single Burner, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 07 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119309796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6108155

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Made of Stainless Steel AISI-304 included angle framework, Operate LPG or PNG Gas as per requirement. Individual Control & Pilot Knob, Heavy duty top cast iron
BOQ Title: Procurement of Kitchen and Misc Items, Dough Kneader (V1) Meat Mincer Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer)
Item Title: Gas Range Single Burner
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-05-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 07-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Kitchen and Misc Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Lab Multi Sample Thermal Mixer, Domestic Electric Food Mixers (Liquidizers and Grinders) (V2) ISI Marked To IS 4250, Pan Concrete Mixer as per IS 12119 Searched String: MEAT MINCER Meat Mincer, Bone and Meat Band Saw Machine, Cooked Meat Broth, Meat Dressed Frozen wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections