Tender for Gas Pycnometer with Integrated Temperature Control, Qty: 1

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Gas Pycnometer with Integrated Temperature Control, Qty: 1 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6041977 | Ref ID: 120115839).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solid density analyzer Helium Pycnometer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solid density analyzer Helium Pycnometer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Gas Pycnometer with Integrated Temperature Control, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120115839

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6041977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Gas Pycnometer with Integrated Temperature control
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 11-03-2025 11:12 AM
End Date: 10-06-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH GAS (PROGRAMMABLE DUAL ZONE / SLIDING TUBE FURNACE) FACILITY, Temperature Controller, Temperature controlled soldering station

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections